Privacy & Legal

Legal Statement

All names, logos and trademarks are the property of SCA Group, its affiliates, related companies, its licensors or joint venture partners © 15.10.2000 SCA Group. All rights reserved. Your visit to this site and use of the information here is subject to the terms of our Legal Statement. For details, please review our Privacy Policy.

IMPORTANT : PLEASE READ THESE TERMS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE

The materials on this website (the “site”) are provided by SCA Hygiene Products AB, (“SCA”) and Vinda Singapore as a service to its customers and may be used for informational purposes only.

Single copies may be downloaded subject to the provisions below.

By downloading any materials from this site, you agree to these terms. If you do not agree to them, do not use the site or download any materials from it.

 

Trademark information

All names, logos and trademarks are the property of SCA, its affiliates, related companies, its licensors or joint venture partners.

SCA’s trademarks and brand names may only be used in accordance with this Legal Statement or with the prior permission from SCA.

Any use of SCA’s trademarks in the advertising and promotion of SCA’s products requires proper acknowledgement.

 

Restricted Use/Single Copy License

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips and software is the property of SCA (or its content suppliers) and is protected by Singapore and international copyright laws. Unauthorized use or distribution of any materials from this site may violate copyright, trademark or other laws and is subject to civil as well as criminal sanctions.

This site (or any portion of this site) may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold or otherwise exploited for any commercial use that is not expressly permitted by SCA/Vinda Singapore.

You are not allowed to modify, transfer or use the information for any commercial purposes. Nor may you remove any copyright or other proprietary notices from the information. You also agree to prevent any unauthorized copying of the materials and to ensure that all employees of your organization adhere to these limitations.

SCA/Vinda Singapore does not grant any expressed or implied right to you under any patents, copyrights, trademarks or trade secret information.

 

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. THIS INCLUDES WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. IF SCA PROVIDES A LINK TO THE WEBPAGE OF A THIRD PARTY, SUCH LINKS ARE FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE USERS ONLY AND SCA/Vinda Singapore ADMITS NO LIABILITY FOR THE CONTENT OR ACCURACY OF INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE LINKED WEBPAGE.

IN NO EVENT WILL SCA/Vinda Singapore BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (THIS IS WITHOUT LIMITATION) INCLUDING DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION OR LOSS OF INFORMATION ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF (OR INABILITY TO USE) THE INFORMATION. THIS STILL APPLIES EVEN IF SCA HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

SCA/Vinda Singapore will not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information, text, graphics, links or other items that may be contained within this information. SCA/Vinda Singapore may make changes to the content, or to the products described therein, at any time without prior notice. SCA makes no commitment to update the information or other materials entered in this site.

 

User Submissions

Any material, information or other communications you transmit or post to this site, will be considered non-confidential, non-exclusive, royalty-free, irrevocable, fully sub-licensable and non-proprietary (“communications”).

SCA/Vinda Singapore are free to do the following; disclose, copy, distribute, incorporate or use the communications, together with all data, images, sounds, text and other things embodied therein, for any and all commercial or non-commercial purposes.

When you submit personal data to this site, you hereby consent to Vinda Singapore’s s use of such data for the purposes of evaluating your information and the marketing of Vinda Singapore’s products and services.

 

Other

Vinda Singapore may revise these terms at any time by updating this posting.

Vinda Singapore reserves in its sole discretion, the right to:

(1) Change this Legal Statement.

(2) Monitor and remove postings.

(3) Discontinue the site at any time without notice.

If any term, condition, or provision of this Legal Statement is determined to be unlawful, invalid, void or for any reason unenforceable, the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms, conditions and provisions will not in any way be affected or impaired.

Vinda Singapore Pte Ltd
52 Jurong Gateway Road
#16-02 JEM Office Tower
Singapore 608550
Phone: 1800 466 3002

 

Personal Data

Vinda Singapore will comply with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012that control the collection and use of data relating to individuals personal data,

Personal data, including data such as names and addresses that you have provided to Vinda Singapore, will be processed manually as well as by computers.

The personal data provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you requested, as well as for marketing and sales or product development.

Vinda Singapore may give your name, e-mail address or postal address to third parties such as a fulfilment house or distributor of our products in order to fulfil your request. On our behalf, they will provide you with the information or products in which you have expressed an interest.

The data provided might be exported to business partners located in countries within and outside Singapore.

This site contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.